Raleigh-Egypt Pharaohs
Welcome to the official website of Raleigh-Egypt Football
Raleigh-Egypt High School is a member of the TSSAA and competes in Division 1 District 8 AAA.

2017 Schedule
DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION SCORE
Fri. 7/28 Scrimm. vs Bartlett 6:00 PM Bartlett
Fri. 8/4 Scrimm. vs FACS 7:00 PM FACS
Fri. 8/18 Arlington 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt W 36 - 35
Fri. 8/25 @ Harding Aca. 7:00 PM Harding Aca. W 58 - 21 
Fri. 9/1 Sheffield 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt W 47 - 7
Fri. 9/8 @ Craigmont 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt W 47 - 0 
Fri. 9/15 @ Wooddale 7:00 PM Halle Stadium  W 25 - 0
Fri. 9/22 @ Millington 7:00 PM Millington W 60 - 6
Thu. 9/28 @ MLK 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt  W 51 - 8
Fri. 10/6 @ Melrose 7:00 PM Melrose  W 42 - 6
Fri. 10/13 OPEN      
 Fri. 10/20 Mitchell  7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt W 55 - 7 
 Fri. 10/27 Trezevant  7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt

W 36 - 8 

2017 Playoffs    

 

 Thu. 11/2 Bolivar Central 7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt

 W 41 - 13

Fri. 11/10 South Gibson 7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt

 W 26 - 14

 Fri. 11/17 Covington 7:00 PM  Covington

L 16 - 35

 
2016 Varsity Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Thu. 8/11 Jamboree vs MAHS 6:00 PM Cordova

W 6 - 0

 Fri. 8/19 @ Lewisburg, MS  7:00 PM   Lewisburg, MS W 27 - 7
 Fri. 8/26 @ MLK Prep  7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt  W 46 - 0
Fri. 9/2 @ Hamilton 7:00 PM Crump

W 41 - 22

Fri. 9/9

Melrose 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt

W 26 - 21 

 Fri. 9/16

@ Covington   7:30 PM Covington 

W 9 - 6 

 Fri. 9/23

St. Benedict 

 7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt  W 41 - 19
Fri. 9/30 @ Bolivar 7:00 PM Bolivar W 21 - 14
 Fri. 10/7 Craigmont  7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt  W 29 - 14
 Fri. 10/21 Sheffield  7:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt   W 43 - 6
 Fri. 10/28 Fayette-Ware   7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt  L  7 - 20
2016 Tennessee State Playoffs    
 Fri.  11/4 South Gibson   7:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt  W  30 - 14
 Fri. 11/11 Dyersburg  7:00 PM   Raleigh-Egypt L  7 - 28 


2016 Freshman/JV Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
 Mon. 8/29  ECS 6:00 PM  ECS L 0 - 8
 Thu. 9/15 White Station  6:00 PM Raleigh-Egypt  L 8 - 14
Mon. 9/19  Millington   6:00 PM  Millington W 22 - 12
 Mon. 9/26  MLK Prep 6:00 PM  Raleigh-Egypt W 44 - 8
 Mon. 10/3 St. Benedict  6:00 PM  St. Benedict  W 22 - 7
Mon. 10/17 Bartlett 6:00 PM Bartlett L 20 - 25
 Mon. 10/24 Bolton  6:00 PM   Raleigh-Egypt W  30 - 0